Close
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

ST/SC, 62.5/125 µm, OM1, 2.0 m (7.0 ft.), Orange
Model Number: 515795
Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Diameters:
    - Core: 62.5 µm
    - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: multimode
  • Connectors: ST to SC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Multimode ST SC 625 125 µm OM1 70 ft Orange Orange Fiber Optic Jumper Cables INTELLINET Network Solutions 515795
... see more
 
Datasheet
Technical Drawing Download
Technical drawing of Fiber cable and adapter.
Datasheet Download
 

KRACK Attack Update

Find a Dealer

Select one: